Boards and Committees
Committee/Board Members Established Term Number of Members
Warwick Town Board Floyd DeAngelo
Russ Kowal
James Gerstner
Eileen Astorino
Mickey Shuback
Michael Sweeton
     
Agricultural Advisory Board /Agriculture
and Open Space Preservation Board
Bill Wadeson, Chairman
James Moore
Steve Myruski
February 25, 1988 5 Years 4 Members plus 3 Members,
1 from each of the Villages
Open Space Ordinance Committee Joseph Bigelow
Floyd DeAngelo
Bill Wadeson
Peter Groenendaal
Kenneth Kosier
Roger Metzger
Lorraine Takahashi
February 22, 2002 Pleasure
of the Board
7 Members
Architectural Review Board Chris Collins
Chris DeHaan
Percy Carabello
Dr. Marco Pedone
John Starks
  3 Years 7 Members
Assessment Board of Review

Mary Ellen Coghlan
Lawrence Moran           
Catherine White         

  5 Years 3 Minimum / 5 Maximum Members
Conservation Board

Daniel Duthie, Chairman
Mark Wheeler
Todd Vogel
Steven Carras
Joseph Dans

  3 Years 9 Members
Greenwood Lake Public Beach
Visioning Committee
Emily Cozzie
Andrew Williams
Christine Krahulik
Peter Groenendaal
John Bowman
Barbara Moore
Pat Albers
Kevin Campion
Luke Gordon
April 22, 2004 Pleasure
of the Board
9 Members
Kings Estates/ Sugar Hills Recreation
Advisory Committee
Alexandra Alvelo, Chairperson
John Gratten
Fikisha Pullins
January 2, 2001 3 Years 7 Members
PDR Evaluation Committee
Advisory Committee
George Constable
Karen Emmerich
Frank Ford
Bill Wadeson
Carl Hansen
Graham Jamison
Lester Lain
John O’Connor
June 10, 1999 Pleasure
of the Board
8 Members
Pine Island Recreation Committee Paulette Wilk Rudy
Nancy Moriarty-Scheinert
  4 Years 7 Members
Planning Board Committee

Benjamin Astorino, Chairman
Robert Kennedy
Roger Showalter
Dennis McConnell
Christine Little
John MacDonald

December 27, 2001 5 Years
(Alternate 1 Year)
5 Members plus 1 Alternate (including Agriculture Member)
Recreation Commission Michael Cipolla, Chairperson
May 17, 1974 4 Years 7 Members
Recycling Committee Leslie Farney
Harriet Miller
John Moore
April 4. 1988 Pleasure
of the Board
 
Senior Housing Committee

Gladys LaForge
Elizabeth Quinn
Barbara Ruggiero
Barry Ryan
Virginia Sayre
Catherine White
Barbara White, Chairperson

June 28, 1990 Pleasure
of the Board
 
Shade Tree Commission Matt Doiron
Karen Emmerich
Betty Lundy
Patti O'Connor
December 6. 1967 3 Years 10 Members
Zoning Board of Appeals Diane Bramich
Jan Jansen, Chairman
Kevin Shuback
Mark Malocsay
Norman Paulsen
  5 Years 5 Members
ATV Code Revisions Committee

Michael Barry
Robert Delaney
Dana Drake
David Dzierzek
David Eaton
Eric Ehlers
Roz Gitt
Robert Linguanti
Frank McGowen
Michael Needleman
Kim Rotello

August 18. 2005 Pleasure
of the Board
11 Members
Board of Ethics

Gerald Ruebenstahl
Kenneth Stewart
Joanne Havriliak

October 7, 1970 Pleasure
of the Board
3 Members
Warwick Partnership 

Ben Astorino                          
Ann Chaimowitz                    
Tom Chevrier             
Mary Comerford                    
Peggy Cosimano                    
Mark Damia                           
Leonard DeBuck, Chairman
Linda Glohs                           
Peter Groenendaal                 
Debra Holton-Smith                                     
Roger Metzger 
Jim Mezzetti
Lynn Miller
Barbara Moore
John Redman
Breta Ross
Jeanne Uszenski
Toni Vanderhorst
Raey Webster
John Zawacky                       

July 18, 2002   1 Appointee from each of the Municipal Governing Bodies, 1 Appointee from each of the 4 Chambers of Commerce, 7 “At Large” Members appointed at the discretion of the Board, 1 Appointee from each of the individual Planning Boards, 1 Appointee from each of the individual School Boards
Wireless Telecommunications
Facilities Advisory Board

Clint Smith
George DeWan, Jr.
Kevin Flatley
Charles Gilmore
M.Lynn Pike
Kirk Rother
Matthew Rough
Christopher Smith

April 26. 2001 Pleasure
of the Board
7 Members
Comprehensive Plan Review Board

Geoffrey Howard – Community 2000
Pat McConnell – Member at Large
Leonard DeBuck – Warwick Town Board
Eileen Patterson – Warwick Recreation
Bob Scott – Florida Planning Board
Phyllis Briller – Member At Large
Bill Wadeson – Agricultural Advisory Board
Mark Malocsay – Warwick ZBA
Andrew McLaughlin – Warwick Conservancy & Conservation Board
Carl Singer – Warwick Planning Board
Dan Duthie – Warwick Conservation Board
Joe Grizzanti – Warwick Conservation Board
Dennis McConnell – Warwick Planning Bd
Chris DeHaan – Architectural Review Board
Ed Sattler – Member At Large
Brian Fisher – GWL Village Board
Robert Zimmer – GWL Planning Board
Roger Metzger – Warwick Village Board

Sept 27, 2007 Pleasure
of the Board
 
Community Preservation Fund
Advisory Board

Edward English
Joseph Grizzanti
Andrew McLaughlin
Steven Myruski
Paul Ruzkiewicz
Robert Scott
Bill Wadeson

December 29. 2009 Pleasure
of the Board